์ œํ’ˆ ์ •๋ณด๋กœ ๊ฑด๋„ˆ๋›ฐ๊ธฐ
1 ์˜ 12

NOYAFA Store

NOYAFA NF-981 OTDR Fiber Tester for 1310/1550mm with Visual Fault Locator & Optical Power Meter

NOYAFA NF-981 OTDR Fiber Tester for 1310/1550mm with Visual Fault Locator & Optical Power Meter

์ •๊ฐ€ โ‚ฉ407,000
์ •๊ฐ€ ํ• ์ธ๊ฐ€ โ‚ฉ407,000
ํ• ์ธ ํ’ˆ์ ˆ
๋ฐฐ์†ก๋ฃŒ๋Š” ๊ฒฐ์ œ ์‹œ ๊ณ„์‚ฐ๋ฉ๋‹ˆ๋‹ค.

30-Days Money Back Guarantee        Fast, Free Shipping

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Features & Benefits:

  • OTDR tester: Connect the fiber optic cable and run a quick OTDR test. All breaks, losses, splits, bends, and other events will be displayed on a map. Real-time view of the performance and quality of the fiber cable.
  • Event map: Convert hard-to-read OTDR test results into understandable tables. Check the data and start analytics immediately without figuring out the ups and downs of the map.
  • Laser source: Generate and emit laser to a fiber cable to test its continuity and loss.ย 
  • Loss test: Make the loss of this fiber cable 100% visible in numbers. Easily tell if this cable fits the installation.
  • Visual fault locator: Emit visible red light to the fiber cable. Once there's a break, the red light will guide you to the breakpoint easily.
  • Optical power meter: One press to measure the dB and dBm of 850, 1270, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1577 & 1625nm.
  • RJ45 tester: Plug in an RJ45 Cat5/6/7 network cable and quickly test for the cable continuity for ethernet.
  • Compact & durable design: Compared to full-featured OTDR, this handheld OTDR tester is handy and portable. Fits in multiple situations. Also, all ports and jacks are well-protected from water, dust, and heat.
  • Affordable price: With a very budget-friendly price, you get this 8-in-1 fiber tester and network tester. Make network maintenance easier than before.

Quick Details

Model: NF-981

  • Functions: OTDR/Event map/OPM/LS/VFL/IL/RJ45 Sequence/Lighting

OTDR

  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: G.652 SM Fiber
  • Dynamic Range: 24dB/22dB
  • Event Blind Zone: 10m
  • ATT Blind Zone: 15m
  • Test Range: 10m-60km
  • Pulse Width: 5ns-10us
  • Ranging Accuracy ยฑ(1m+Sampling Interval +0.005%* Test Distance)
  • Loss Accuracy: ยฑ0.2dB/dB
  • Sampling Points: 16k-128k
  • Sampling Resolution: 0.05-8m
  • Reflection Accuracy: ยฑ3dB
  • Data Storage Internal: 2600; External: TF Card
  • Laser Safety Level: Class II level
  • File Format: SOR Standard
  • Connector: FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST) or FC/APC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

OPM

  • Wave Range: 800nm-1700nm
  • Interface Type: Universal Joint FC/SC/ST
  • Test Range: -50dBm-+26dBm
  • Uncertainty: 5%
  • Frequency Identification: CW/270/330/1k/2kHz
  • Calibration Wavelength: 850/1270/1300/1310/1490/1550/1577/1625nm

Laser Source

  • LD Type: FP-LD
  • Output Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Output Power: >-5dBm
  • Modulation Frequency: 270/330/1k/2kHz
  • Stability: CW, +0.5dB/15min (Test after 15mins of preheating)
  • Connector: FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST) or FC/APC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

VFL

  • Work Wavelength: 650nmยฑ20nm
  • Output Power: >10mW
  • Mode: CW/1Hz/2Hz
  • Connector: FC/SC/ST

Other Parameters

  • Dispaly: 3.5 inch Color LCD
  • Data Interface: Micro USB
  • External Storage: TF Card
  • Power Supply: Polymer Li-battery 3.7V, 4000mAh
  • Power Adapter: 5VDC, 2A
  • Battery Life: Standby>20h;
  • Measuring Time: >12h
  • Operating Temperature: -10ยฐC~+50ยฐC
  • Storage Temperature: -40ยฐC~+70ยฐC
  • Relative Humidity: 0~95%
  • Non Condensing
    Dimension: โ‰ค350g
    Weight 173mmx82mmx37mm
์ „์ฒด ์„ธ๋ถ€ ์ •๋ณด ๋ณด๊ธฐ

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)